Quarter Century Club members


Quarter Century Club membership is offered to faculty, administrative, research, support and service staff with 25 years of employment with the Institute.

- Louis E. Alexander, Alumni Association
- Linda S. Arduino, Nuclear Science and Engineering
- David K. Astolfi, Lincoln Lab
- Serpil Ayasli, Lincoln Lab
- Pamela J. Bailey, Lincoln Lab
- Joseph F. Baldassini, Lincoln Lab
- A. Nihat Berker, Physics
- David S. Besse, Lincoln Lab
- Paul Max Bethge, MIT Press
- Kathleen F. Breland, Educational Council
- Peter J. Briggs, Lincoln Lab
- Joni Bubluski, Lab for Energy and the Environment
- Scott R. Campbell, Center for Transportation and Logistics
- Maria P. Carreiro, Facilities
- Susan E. Chafe, Research Lab of Electronics
- Maynard E. Charles, Controller's Accounting Office
- Jane-Jane Chen, Harvard-MIT Division of Health Sciences and Technology
- Barbara J. Chludzinski, Lincoln Lab
- Joseph W. Chludzinski, Lincoln Lab
- William J. Coppi, Facilities
- Lee A. Corbett, Conference Services, Events and Information Center
- David M. Craig, Lincoln Lab
- Carole A. Cushing, Lincoln Lab
- Ramachandra Rao Dasari, Spectroscopy Lab
- Robert Davine, Controller's Accounting Office
- Allen R. Davis, Lincoln Lab
- Curtis W. Davis III, Lincoln Lab
- Michael E. Demaree, Mechanical Engineering
- Paul A. Desharnais, Facilities
- Claude-Bernard Desrosiers, Lincoln Lab
- David DesRosiers, Lincoln Lab
- William F. DiNatale, Lincoln Lab
- Audrey Dobek-Bell, Sloan
- Kenneth A. Donaghey, Housing
- T. William Donnelly, Physics
- John R. Duncan IV, Lincoln Lab
- Harry A. Eisner, Office of Environmental, Health and Safety
- Victor S. Farnum, Center for Cancer Research
- Kevin R. Finn, Lincoln Lab
- Christine G. Foglia, Center for Information Systems Research
- John F. Foley, Lincoln Lab
- Gilberte M. Furstenberg, Foreign Languages and Literatures Section
- Vinnie Fusco, Lincoln Lab
- Elizabeth J. Garrels, Humanities and Social Sciences
- Ramona E. Garrett, Student Financial Services
- Lee Gehrke, HST
- Joyce Gilardi, Military Science
- Robert F. Giovannucci Jr., Lincoln Lab
- Keith Glavash, MIT Libraries
- Joseph J. Gobeo, Housing
- Frederic L. Goff, Haystack Observatory
- Judith C. Goldberg, Controller's Accounting Office
- Anne M. Gorczyca, Haystack Observatory
- Reuben S. Greenaway, Facilities
- Eric Grimson, EECS
- Timothy L. Grove, Earth, Atmospheric and Planetary Sciences
- June Deiorio-Haggar, Enterprise Services
- Marie E. Hartwell, Lincoln Lab
- Richard L. Heider, Lab for Nuclear Science
- Therese Z. Henderson, Lab for Energy and the Environment
- Susan W. Hersey, Lincoln Lab
- Paul F. Hezel, Lincoln Lab
- Stephen D. Immerman, Dean for Student Life
- Erich P. Ippen, EECS
- John R. Jasperse, Center for Space Research
- Marilee Jones, Office of the Dean for Undergraduate Education
- Marjorie A. Joss, Mechanical Engineering
- Susan L. Kendall, Office of the President
- Gary J. King, Economics
- Jen King Jao, Lincoln Lab
- Alexander M. Klibanov, Chemistry
- Peter Kloumann, Center for Materials Science and Engineering
- Dean P. Kolba, Lincoln Lab
- Archille L. Lagasse, Lincoln Lab
- Kenneth E. Lazdowski, Lincoln Lab
- Ann Marie LeBlanc, Sloan
- Yolette G. Lecorps, MIT Medical
- Eui In Lee, Lincoln Lab
- Debbie Levey, CEE
- Roger J. Likas, Lincoln Lab
- Frederic Lincoln, HST
- Lowell E. Lindgren, Music and Theater Arts Section
- Bruce Lipschultz, Plasma Science and Fusion Center
- Theodore M. Lyszczarz, Lincoln Lab
- Paula Magliozzi, Center for Transportation and Logistics
- Maria Marangiello, CEE
- Irene Mazor, MIT Libraries
- Paul J. McGrath, Microsystems Technology Laboratories
- Jeffrey C. McHarg, Lincoln Lab
- JoAnn E. McQuaide, Haystack Observatory
- Stephen M. Meyer, Political Science
- Gregston L. Miller, Lincoln Lab
- Lucy V. Miller, Office of the Vice President for Resource Development
- Vivian M. Mizuno, Lab for Electromagnetic and Electronic Systems
- Karuna D. Mohindra, Lab for Manufacturing and Productivity
- James H. Molineaux, Lincoln Lab
- Daniel L. Mooney, Lincoln Lab
- Thomas R. Moore, Lincoln Lab
- Antonio Napoleone, Lincoln Lab
- James K. Noonan, Lincoln Lab
- Robert R. Norander, Haystack Observatory
- Steve A. O'Brien, Lincoln Lab
- Robert M. O'Donnell, Lincoln Lab
- James B. Orlin, Sloan
- Robin M. Parent, Lincoln Lab
- Daniel B. Paukner, Facilities
- Keith A. Percival, Lincoln Lab
- Kent V. Percival, Lincoln Lab
- Linda G. Peterson, Program in Media Arts and Sciences
- Stephen C. Picardy, Lab for Nuclear Science
- John R. Pineau, Lincoln Lab
- Janet M. Quinn, Lincoln Lab
- Dennis D. Rathman, Lincoln Lab
- L. Rafael Reif, EECS
- Harriet Ritvo, Humanities and Social Sciences
- Ben Robinson, Lincoln Lab
- Kyja V. Robinson, Center for Cancer Research
- John A. Russo, Lincoln Lab
- Alex Samarov, Sloan
- Gregg L. Sandy, Lincoln Lab
- Chris Schmandt, Media Lab
- Constance C. Scribner, Registrar's Office
- Elisabeth L. Shaw, Center for Materials Science and Engineering
- Gary A. Shaw, Lincoln Lab
- Benny J. Sheeks, Lincoln Lab
- Yossi Sheffi, Center for Transportation and Logistics
- Mike Simmons, Lincoln Lab
- Dwight E. Smith, DAPER Intercollegiate Sports
- William H. Smith, Lincoln Lab
- Lauritz K. Solheim, Lab for Nuclear Science
- Marshall D. Solomon, Lincoln Lab
- Judith Stein, Human Resources
- Beverly S. Stohl, Linguistics and Philosophy
- Thomas M. Stoker, Sloan
- Paul M.J. Telesmanick, Plasma Science and Fusion Center
- James L. Terry, Plasma Science and Fusion Center
- Gordon A. Thomas, MIT Libraries
- Mary M. Tobin, Facilities
- Letitia A. Trecartin, Technology Review
- Ruth Trometer, Foreign Languages and Literatures Section
- Timothy P. Wallace, Lincoln Lab
- Margaret L. Webster, Controller's Accounting Office
- Mark R. Wesley, Lincoln Lab
- James M. Will, Lincoln Lab
- David S. Woodruff, Lab for Nuclear Science
- John L. Wyatt, EECS
- Shu Ying Huang, Picower Center
- Markus Zahn, EECS

A version of this article appeared in MIT Tech Talk on June 1, 2005 (download PDF).


Topics: Awards, honors and fellowships, Faculty, Staff

Back to the top